Is FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION, FIRE ROASTED WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION, FIRE ROASTED WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION, FIRE ROASTED WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION, FIRE ROASTED WITH SEA SALT, GARLIC & ONION is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


