Is FIRE ROASTED SALSA STYLE WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & GARLIC DICED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED SALSA STYLE WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & GARLIC Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIRE ROASTED DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, DICED JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check FIRE ROASTED SALSA STYLE WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & GARLIC DICED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED SALSA STYLE WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FIRE ROASTED SALSA STYLE WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & GARLIC DICED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED SALSA STYLE WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking