Is FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL Vegan?

Description
Smoky, tangy and savory, these crackers offer a crisp, light crunch and flaky texture suitable for casual snacking or pairing with cheeses, spreads, soups and salads. Reviewers commonly note bold, consistent flavor and good pairing ability; some report occasional uneven seasoning or fragile pieces during handling. Also noted: easy portioning.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, tangy and savory, these crackers offer a crisp, light crunch and flaky texture suitable for casual snacking or pairing with cheeses, spreads, soups and salads. Reviewers commonly note bold, consistent flavor and good pairing ability; some report occasional uneven seasoning or fragile pieces during handling. Also noted: easy portioning.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Ground Dried Tomatoes, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


