Is Fire & Smoke Fish Monger Fisherman's Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, spices (including fennel, cayenne pepper, oregano, thyme, black pepper, parsley and pink peppercorns), dehydrated garlic, sugar, lemon and orange peel, Himalayan pink salt, paprika and not more than 2x tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Fish Monger Fisherman's Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Fish Monger Fisherman's Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Fire & Smoke Spices Sauces Society Honey Garlic Bbq Rub
Fire and Smoke Super Bird Poultry Blend
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


