Is Fire & Smoke Major Mustard Tangy Mustard BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Mustard (water, Mustard Flour, White Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Paprika, Garlic Powder), Sugar, White Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Spices (rosemary Flakes, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley Flakes), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Artificial Flavor (chicken). May Contain Traces Of Soybeans, Tree Nuts (coconut), Egg, Wheat, Milk.

Check Fire & Smoke Major Mustard Tangy Mustard BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySmokySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichTopping