Is Fire & Smoke Pork Perfect Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices (including Cumin, Cayenne Pepper And Oregano), Ground Mustard Seed, Sunflower Oil And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Pork Perfect against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Pork Perfect in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Seasoning


