Is Fire & Smoke Society Big Gobbler Turkey Gravy Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Food Starch-modified, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Rendered Chicken Fat, Spices (including Black Pepper, Rosemary And Red Pepper), Garlic, Onion, Turkey Flavor (turkey Stock, Dried Turkey Meat Powder, Yeast Extract, Turkey Fat With Tocopherol, Flavoring [contains Canola Oil] And Sea Salt), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Turmeric (color), Crystallized Lemon (citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Extractives Of Celery And Extractives Of Turmeric (color). Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Big Gobbler Turkey Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Big Gobbler Turkey Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


