Is Fire & Smoke Society Holy Garlic Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • derived from coconut

derived from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, spices (including black pepper, chili pepper, and oregano), brown sugar, paprika, dehydrated garlic, activated charcoal (derived from coconut), and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.

Check Fire & Smoke Society Holy Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep