Is Fire & Smoke Society Lemon Pepper Seasoning, Chicken, Wing Seasoning, 6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, salt, black pepper, sea salt, garlic, onion, citric acid, turmeric, natural flavor, lemon peel, green onion, and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate and silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Lemon Pepper Seasoning, Chicken, Wing Seasoning, 6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Lemon Pepper Seasoning, Chicken, Wing Seasoning, 6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fire & Smoke Society Lemon Pepper Seasoning, Chicken, Wing Seasoning, 6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


