Is Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (including Fennel, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Black Pepper, Parsley And Pink Peppercorns), Garlic, Sugar, Lemon And Orange Peel, Himalayan Pink Salt, Paprika And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Fire & Smoke Society Sweet Preacher
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


