Is Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (including Fennel, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Black Pepper, Parsley And Pink Peppercorns), Garlic, Sugar, Lemon And Orange Peel, Himalayan Pink Salt, Paprika And Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Fish Monger Seafood Blend With Lemon & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Fire & Smoke Society Sweet Preacher
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


