Is LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

Description
Lemon herb vinaigrette dressing with an extra virgin olive oil blend is a versatile dressing that is widely appreciated for its usage on salads. This dressing combines the tangy flavors of lemon and the aromatic herbs with the richness of extra virgin olive oil. It enhances the taste of salads, adding a refreshing and zesty touch. The specific product details and any additional information on people's opinions are not available based on the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor xanthan gum, onion
natural flavor xanthan gum, onion
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lemon herb vinaigrette dressing with an extra virgin olive oil blend is a versatile dressing that is widely appreciated for its usage on salads. This dressing combines the tangy flavors of lemon and the aromatic herbs with the richness of extra virgin olive oil. It enhances the taste of salads, adding a refreshing and zesty touch. The specific product details and any additional information on people's opinions are not available based on the given facts.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of: Honey, Garlic(Dried.), Natural Flavor Xanthan Gum, Onion(Dried.), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Spice, Parsley(Dried.), Orange Peel(Dried.), Basil(Dried.), Beta Carotene (Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Citric Acid, Ascorbyl Palmitate (Antioxidant), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


