Is Fire & Smoke Society Morning Buzz Hot Honey Barbecue Rub, 5.6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown sugar, salt, sugar, sugar and honey blend powder (cane sugar, honey), garlic, spices (including cayenne pepper, black pepper and thyme), paprika, mustard flour, citric acid and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Morning Buzz Hot Honey Barbecue Rub, 5.6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Morning Buzz Hot Honey Barbecue Rub, 5.6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fire & Smoke Society Morning Buzz Hot Honey Barbecue Rub, 5.6 oz Mixed Spices & Seasonings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


