Is Fire & Smoke Society Onion Butter All-Purpose Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion And Chive, Natural Butter Flavor (whey, Butter Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric Color), Inactive Yeast And White Pepper.
Check Fire & Smoke Society Onion Butter All-Purpose Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Society Onion Butter All-Purpose Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fire & Smoke Society Onion Butter All-Purpose Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


