Is Fire & Smoke Steak King Chophouse Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, spices (including black pepper, fennel, oregano, red pepper, and pink peppercorns), garlic, and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Fire & Smoke Steak King Chophouse Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fire & Smoke Steak King Chophouse Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
Dale's Reduced Sodium Blend Steak Seasoning 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kinders Seasoning The Steak Blend - 6.2 OZ
Kinder's The Steak Blend 71g
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


