Is Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cinnamon flavor

natural cinnamon flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A 750ml, 33% ABV flavored whiskey offering a bold, spicy-sweet profile with a warming, syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed as chilled shots, in simple cocktails, or paired with cider and coffee; reviewers praise its intense warmth and mixability while noting frequent criticisms about excessive sweetness and a medicinal aftertaste across platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Cinnamon Flavor

Check Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fireball Cinnamon Whiskey, 750ml Bottle, 33% Alcohol is available at 8 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking