Is Firebarns Bourbon Bacon Naturally Flavored Smoky BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- maple bacon seasoning
- natural bourbon flavor
- polysorbate 80
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
maple bacon seasoning
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (tomato Paste, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Lemon Oil, Spices), Water, Molasses • Chili Sauce (tomato Sauce (crushed Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Spices, Salt), Water, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices), Spices, Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose, Sugar, Water, Salt, Caramel Colour, Spices, Anchovies (fish), Natural Flavor (soy), Tamarind), Maple Bacon Seasoning (maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Maple Sugar, Molasses Powder, Fructose, Salt, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein), Dehydrated Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (maltodextrin, Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Colour, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Aroma), Silicon Dioxide, Polysorbate 80, Whisky, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Bourbon Flavor, Spices, Xanthan Gum.
Check Firebarns Bourbon Bacon Naturally Flavored Smoky BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firebarns Bourbon Bacon Naturally Flavored Smoky BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid, Glossy Packaging


