Is Firebrand Artisan Breads, Bread Baguette Golden Raisin Fennel, 20 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat
  • organic rye flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic wheat flour, organic whole wheat flour, organic rye flour, water, sea salt, golden raisins, whole fennel seed

Check Firebrand Artisan Breads, Bread Baguette Golden Raisin Fennel, 20 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Firebrand Artisan Breads, Bread Baguette Golden Raisin Fennel, 20 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweetHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep