Is FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER Pescatarian?

Description
Triple-flavor frozen confections deliver distinct cherry, lemon and blue raspberry tastes with an icy, semi-smooth texture and occasional granular crunch. Commonly served straight from the freezer at picnics, pool parties and lunchboxes, reviewers note bold, kid-appealing flavors, easy portioning, quick melting, and enjoyed across age groups.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Triple-flavor frozen confections deliver distinct cherry, lemon and blue raspberry tastes with an icy, semi-smooth texture and occasional granular crunch. Commonly served straight from the freezer at picnics, pool parties and lunchboxes, reviewers note bold, kid-appealing flavors, easy portioning, quick melting, and enjoyed across age groups.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dextrose, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Guar Gum, Red Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric Oleoresin (For Color), Cherry Juice Concentrate.
Check FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
FIRECRACKER FLAVORED CHERRY, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY FROZEN CONFECTIONS, FIRECRACKER is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


