Is Firefly Kiwi, Lime & Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavourings
- natural mint and natural rosemary flavourings
other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Still Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate: White Grape (46.7%), Pineapple (4.7%), Cloudy Apple (4.3%), Cloudy Lime (2.5%), Kiwi (1.4%), Botanical Extracts (0.03%): Jasmine and Limeflower, Natural Mint and Natural Rosemary Flavourings, Other Natural Flavourings
Check Firefly Kiwi, Lime & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Firefly Kiwi, Lime & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Firefly Kiwi, Lime & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


