Is Firefly Peach & Green Tea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla Wrap Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Sugar, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Malic Acid; Salt), Southern Fried Chicken (24%) (chicken Breast, Water, Palm Oil, Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices And Herbs (black Pepper, Oregano, Paprika, Curcumin), Sugar, Raising Agent: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Yeast, Flavour: Black Pepper Oleoresin, Propylene Glycol; Colouring: Paprika Extract), Coleslaw (carrot, Cabbage, Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salted Free Range Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum; Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin), Crème Fraîche (milk), Onion), Tomato Salsa (tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Red Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Lettuce, Cornflour. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Mustard.

Check Firefly Peach & Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep