Is Firepit Tesco 4 Sweet & Smokey BBQ Salmon Skewers 250g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar powder

malt vinegar powder

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (75%), Sweet Smoky BBQ Sauce (16%) [Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Glucose Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Smoked Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Paprika, Chilli, Ginger, Allspice, Cinnamon], Fructose, Tomato Powder, Malt Vinegar Powder ( Barley ), Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Clove, Flavourings, Paprika Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Water, Soya Bean, Wheat .

Check Firepit Tesco 4 Sweet & Smokey BBQ Salmon Skewers 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSnacking