Is Fireside Jumbo White Marshmallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check Fireside Jumbo White Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fireside Jumbo White Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fireside Jumbo White Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Candy · Cube
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping


