Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is First International Health Foods Brads Organic Pasta Sauce, 26 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Low Fat Tomato Basil Sauce Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Fennel, Citric Acid

Check First International Health Foods Brads Organic Pasta Sauce, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

First International Health Foods Brads Organic Pasta Sauce, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? First International Health Foods Brads Organic Pasta Sauce, 26 oz | Spoonful