Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is First International Health Foods Brads Organic Pasta Sauce, 26 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Low Fat Tomato Basil Sauce Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Parsley, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Fennel, Citric Acid

Check First International Health Foods Brads Organic Pasta Sauce, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

First International Health Foods Brads Organic Pasta Sauce, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? First International Health Foods Brads Organic Pasta Sauce, 26 oz | Spoonful