Is First Light Farms Italian Style Meat Balls With Parmesan Cheese & Parsley Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass-fed wagyu beef
- organic pork
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
grass-fed wagyu beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Venison, Organic Pork, Water, Grass-Fed Wagyu Beef, Binder (Rice Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Salt, Rice Concentrate, Parsley, Black Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Contains 2% or less of the following: Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Parsley, and Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check First Light Farms Italian Style Meat Balls With Parmesan Cheese & Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Light Farms Italian Style Meat Balls With Parmesan Cheese & Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Meat · Piece


