Is First Press Almond Milk Cold Drip Iced Coffee, Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COLD DRIP COFFEE (25%) (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), ALMONDS, COCONUT SUGAR, ACIDITY REGULATOR (DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), STABILISERS (ACACIA GUM, GELLAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check First Press Almond Milk Cold Drip Iced Coffee, Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast