Is First Press Merchants Almond Iced Coffee Milk, Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COLD DRIP COFFEE (28%) (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), ALMONDS, NATURAL SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL), ACIDITY REGULATOR (DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), STABILISERS (ACACIA GUM, GELLAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check First Press Merchants Almond Iced Coffee Milk, Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Press Merchants Almond Iced Coffee Milk, Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


