Is First Street Brown Whole Grain Rice, Brown Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE GRAIN PARBOILED BROWN RICE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.

Check First Street Brown Whole Grain Rice, Brown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
SoftTenderGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base