Is First Street Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, Chocolate Frosted Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAKE DONUT MIX (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR (DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGG WHITES), CHOCOLATE TYPE COATING (CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), WATER, DONUT FRYING OIL (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL), PALM OIL.
Check First Street Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, Chocolate Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts, Chocolate Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


