Is First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk & cream
- whey
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUMS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), APPLES (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), CHERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN GUM]), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AGAR, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE, LEMON PULP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), EGGS, ROWAN BERRY FRUIT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E USP, FCC), SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PROTECT FLAVOR), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENT CAKING), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 & 6, CORN OIL, APO CAROTENAL (COLOR), ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), CAPRIC/CAPRYLLIC TRIGLYCERIDES.
Check First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Bread · Piece


