Is First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cheese culture
- egg whites
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk & cream
- whey
- tricalcium phosphate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- dextrose
- glycerin
- +7 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUMS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), APPLES (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), CHERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN GUM]), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AGAR, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE, LEMON PULP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), EGGS, ROWAN BERRY FRUIT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E USP, FCC), SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PROTECT FLAVOR), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENT CAKING), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 & 6, CORN OIL, APO CAROTENAL (COLOR), ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), CAPRIC/CAPRYLLIC TRIGLYCERIDES.
Check First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Bread · Piece


