Is First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- ascorbyl palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +4 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUMS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), APPLES (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), CHERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN GUM]), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AGAR, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE, LEMON PULP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GROUND LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), EGGS, ROWAN BERRY FRUIT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E USP, FCC), SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PROTECT FLAVOR), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PREVENT CAKING), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BEET POWDER (COLOR), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 & 6, CORN OIL, APO CAROTENAL (COLOR), ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), CAPRIC/CAPRYLLIC TRIGLYCERIDES.
Check First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Mini Assorted Danish Mini Danish Crowns With Apple, Cheese, Strawberry, Cherry or Lemon Filling, Mini Assorted Danish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Bread · Piece


