Is First Street Mini Cinnamon Danish Crowns, Loaded With Silky Cinnamon Filling, Mini Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat fiber
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
- flour
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E USP FCC), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, EGGS, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (MILK, COLORED WITH ANNATTO), CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AGAR, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), YEAST, MOLASSES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5 & #6, CORN STARCH, TURMERIC (COLOR), APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), CITRIC ACID.
Check First Street Mini Cinnamon Danish Crowns, Loaded With Silky Cinnamon Filling, Mini Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Mini Cinnamon Danish Crowns, Loaded With Silky Cinnamon Filling, Mini Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
APPLE PIE FILLING OR TOPPING WITH CINNAMON!, APPLE, CINNAMON
Clover Valley Cinnamon Mini Squares Sweeted Whole Wheat and Rice Cereal With Cinnamon, Cinnamon Mini Squares
Kinder Milk Chocolate Mini Treat With Creamy Milly Filling, Milk Chocolate
About this product
Unknown · Piece


