Is First Street Mini Cinnamon Danish Crowns, Loaded With Silky Cinnamon Filling, Mini Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), CINNAMON, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E USP FCC), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, EGGS, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (MILK, COLORED WITH ANNATTO), CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AGAR, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), YEAST, MOLASSES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5 & #6, CORN STARCH, TURMERIC (COLOR), APO CAROTENAL, ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), CITRIC ACID.

Check First Street Mini Cinnamon Danish Crowns, Loaded With Silky Cinnamon Filling, Mini Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go