Is First Street Roasted & Salted Shelled Sunflower Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sunflower Kernels, Oil (non-gmo Canola, Canola, And/or Soy), Salt. Contains: Soy. Packed In A Facility That Hadles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Egg, Coconut And Milk Products.
Check First Street Roasted & Salted Shelled Sunflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open First Street Roasted & Salted Shelled Sunflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnish


