Is First Street Roasted & Salted Shelled Sunflower Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • a facility that hadles peanuts

a facility that hadles peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Kernels, Oil (non-gmo Canola, Canola, And/or Soy), Salt. Contains: Soy. Packed In A Facility That Hadles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Egg, Coconut And Milk Products.

Check First Street Roasted & Salted Shelled Sunflower against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnish