Is Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavoring

natural smoke flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted raspberry with smoky chipotle heat delivers a sweet-tart, mildly spicy profile and a smooth, slightly pulpy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, marinade, sandwich spread, or cheese accompaniment, customers note balanced sweetness, moderate heat, versatility across proteins and snacks, and good value in the large bottle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Red Raspberries, Jalapenos, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin, Chipoltle Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavoring

Check Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicySmokySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping