Is Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Roasted raspberry with smoky chipotle heat delivers a sweet-tart, mildly spicy profile and a smooth, slightly pulpy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, marinade, sandwich spread, or cheese accompaniment, customers note balanced sweetness, moderate heat, versatility across proteins and snacks, and good value in the large bottle.

Description
Roasted raspberry with smoky chipotle heat delivers a sweet-tart, mildly spicy profile and a smooth, slightly pulpy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, marinade, sandwich spread, or cheese accompaniment, customers note balanced sweetness, moderate heat, versatility across proteins and snacks, and good value in the large bottle.
Ingredients
Sugar, Red Raspberries, Jalapenos, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin, Chipoltle Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


