Is Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Roasted raspberry with smoky chipotle heat delivers a sweet-tart, mildly spicy profile and a smooth, slightly pulpy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, marinade, sandwich spread, or cheese accompaniment, customers note balanced sweetness, moderate heat, versatility across proteins and snacks, and good value in the large bottle.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roasted raspberry with smoky chipotle heat delivers a sweet-tart, mildly spicy profile and a smooth, slightly pulpy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, marinade, sandwich spread, or cheese accompaniment, customers note balanced sweetness, moderate heat, versatility across proteins and snacks, and good value in the large bottle.
Ingredients
Sugar, Red Raspberries, Jalapenos, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin, Chipoltle Peppers, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Fischer and Wieser Razzpotle Roasted Raspberry Chipotle Sauce, 40-Ounce Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


