Is Fischer & Wieser Chipotle Sauce - Pomegranate & Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Mango, Pomegranate, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Water), Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin (Dextrose, Pectin, Fumaric Acid), Water, Chipotle Peppers (Chili Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid), Garlic, Salt
Check Fischer & Wieser Chipotle Sauce - Pomegranate & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser Chipotle Sauce - Pomegranate & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser Chipotle Sauce - Pomegranate & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


