Is Fischer & Wieser Four Star Provisions Pineapple Coconut Mango Tequilla Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, SUGAR, MANGO, TEQUILA, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM), LIME JUICE, APRICOT PUREE, CORNSTARCH, RED PEPPER FLAKES, CITRIC ACID.
Check Fischer & Wieser Four Star Provisions Pineapple Coconut Mango Tequilla Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser Four Star Provisions Pineapple Coconut Mango Tequilla Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser Four Star Provisions Pineapple Coconut Mango Tequilla Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


