Is FISCHER & WIESER MANGO GINGER HABANERO SAUCE, 15.1 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mango, Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Tapioca), Honey, Ginger, Habanero Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes.
Check FISCHER & WIESER MANGO GINGER HABANERO SAUCE, 15.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISCHER & WIESER MANGO GINGER HABANERO SAUCE, 15.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
El Yucateco Sauce Hot Red Chile Habanero Bottle - 4 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Mango Ginger 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Where to buy
FISCHER & WIESER MANGO GINGER HABANERO SAUCE, 15.1 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


