Is Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright zesty notes and warm spice undertones create a sweet-tangy profile with a glossy, syrupy glaze that clings to proteins and vegetables. Common uses include glazing roasted meats, finishing stir-fries, tossing with noodles, or serving as a dipping sauce; reviewers often mention balanced flavor, convenient consistency, and reliability, widely used.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Minced Ginger, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt), Food Starch (Modified), Orange Peel, Red Pepper

Check Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger is available at 5 retailers

AmazonPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetUmamiSpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping