Is Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bold buffalo flavor with a sticky, glossy texture; commonly used to coat or glaze wings, toss with cooked chicken, brush on grilled or baked poultry, or serve as a dipping sauce for fries and veggies. Reviewers note a noticeable sweet balance to the heat, easy application, and reliable glaze consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Garlic (Dried), Paprika, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingTopping