Is Fischer & Wieser San Saba Pecan Dessert Topping Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECANS, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Fischer & Wieser San Saba Pecan Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser San Saba Pecan Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser San Saba Pecan Dessert Topping is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


