Is Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 15.75 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Raspberries, Pure Cane Sugar, Jalapenos (with Vinegar and Salt), Beet Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pectin Blend (Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid), Water, Chipotle Peppers (Chili Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vinegar or Citric Acid), Garlic, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices.
Check Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 15.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 15.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser Sauce Chipotle The Original Roasted Raspberry - 15.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


