Is Fischer & Wieser Smoky Plum Jam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- sucrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, PLUMS [PLUMS (MAY CONTAIN PITS), WATER, AND PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE], WATER, PECTIN BLEND (SUCROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), DRIED PLUMS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Fischer & Wieser Smoky Plum Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fischer & Wieser Smoky Plum Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fischer & Wieser Smoky Plum Jam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


