Is Fischer & Wieser Whole Lemon Fig Marmalade Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, FIGS, LEMON JUICE, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID).

Check Fischer & Wieser Whole Lemon Fig Marmalade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fischer & Wieser Whole Lemon Fig Marmalade is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetCitrusFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking