Is FISCHER & WISER, HANDCRAFTED ONE JAR AT A TIME, MUSTARD SAUCE, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavoring
- natural flavor
natural maple flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, STONEGROUND MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, SALT, HORSERADISH POWDER), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE WINE (CONTAINS SULFITES ADDED BY WINE MAKER, LESS THAN 10PPM FINAL), GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, MAPLE GRANULES (CANE REFINERY SYRUP, MAPLE SYRUP, AND NATURAL MAPLE FLAVORING).
Check FISCHER & WISER, HANDCRAFTED ONE JAR AT A TIME, MUSTARD SAUCE, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FISCHER & WISER, HANDCRAFTED ONE JAR AT A TIME, MUSTARD SAUCE, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY, SWEET, SOUR & SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


